TS Storm Chaser

Date of Birth:
4/24/2021
Description:
Storm Chaser is a beautiful, well conformed steer calf that will grow into a beautiful adult steer. His sire is over 80" TTT and weighs over a ton. Storm Chaser's dam is 76" TTT and weighs in at 1,200 lbs. He is going to be a big steer in body and horn when he matures. His genetics are Concealed Weapon and JP Rio Grande on top and DH Red Ranger and ZD Kelly on bottom. Storm Chaser has the genetics to be a gorgeous Trophy Steer!
Nickname:
Stormy
Sex:
Steer
Owner Name:
Terry and Sherri Adcock
Breeder:
Terry and Sherri Adcock
PH #:
10/21
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Comments:
****Trophy Steer Prospect****
Twin:
No