TS Coquette

Date of Birth:
10/14/2017
Description:
Coquette is a beautiful heifer with a horn set we all want. She is sired by 76" TTT, TS Magnificent Ken, a son of 84.8750" TTT, Concealed Weapon, and grandson of 90"+ TTT, Horseshoe J Example, and 80.8750" TTT, JP Rio Grande. Coquette's dam is sired by 85" TTT, Hubbells Rio 007, and is a granddaughter of 80.8750" TTT, JP Rio Grande (again) and 80"+ TTT, G&L Working Woman 3 CF 13. Night Safari BL 833 is also in her pedigree. Coquette will mature into a nice size cow with good conformation and color and great mothering ability passed down from the females in her pedigree. All of her offspring will be Millennium Futurity eligible.
Nickname:
Cokie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Terry and Sherri Adcock
Breeder:
Terry and Sherri Adcock
Notes:
Coquette is one of our consignments to the 2020 Deep in the Heart of Texas Longhorn Heifer Sale on Sept. 11, 2020 at San Antonio, TX.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
31/7
Reg #1:
CI311061*
For Sale:
No
Sales Comments:
TS Coquette had a bull calf on 5/25/2020 sired by our young bull, TS Texian ( TS Red River Tuff x 77" TTT, M Arrow Red Dot ). That brings in 103" Cowboy Tuff Chex, 100.375" TTT, BL Rio Catchit, 80" TTT, JP Rio Grande (twice), 85" TTT, ZD Kelly, 81.50" TTT, Phenomenal Dorothy and 81" TTT, Tari Graves FM 49 to mention a few. This calf is out of TS Texian's first calf crop. Coquette is being exposed to 74.50" TTT, Garland's R.O.I. ( 81" TTT, Jamakizm x 94" TTT, Texana Garland's Gal ) from 6/5/20 to sale time. TS Texian's dam, 77" TTT, M Arrow Red Dot, is being sold at the Deep in the Heart of Texas cow sale on Saturday, Sept. 12.
Twin:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceGarland's R.O.I.06/05/2020   
Natural ServiceTS Texian07/31/201911/03/2019 bull calf 05/25/20

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip64.625006/04/2020  
Tip to Tip60.750001/10/2020