TS Independence Day

Date of Birth:
11/6/2019
Description:
Independence Day is sired by 81.25" TTT, TS Lone Star 22/5 (76" TS Magnificent Ken x 82.50" TTT, SDR Rios Dotty 1). This is 88.6250" TTT, Concealed Weapon over 81" TTT, JP Rio Grande. Independence Day's dam, 81.50" TTT, DNA Independence Day (Hubbells Easy Rider x JP Grand Susan 2) brings in JP Rio Grande, Lamb's Power Play and Gunman. Independence Day has a 93.75" TTT, maternal sister. Wow! Independence Day's offspring are Millennium Futurity eligible.
Nickname:
Indy
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Terry and Sherri Adcock
Breeder:
Terry and Sherri Adcock
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
31/19
Reg #1:
CI328456*
Twin:
No
TS Independence Day

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceTS Jammin Rebel01/20/202403/25/2024  
Natural ServiceTS Jammin Rebel03/14/202306/08/2023  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip78.000012/13/2023  
Tip to Tip76.000006/23/2023  
Tip to Tip71.500011/03/2022  
Tip to Tip62.500003/03/2022  
Tip to Tip39.500001/27/2021