Sittin White Berry 16

Date of Birth:
10/19/2011
Description:
Sittin White Berry has 87"+ Total Horn and is sired by the Sittin Bull, a son of 78"+ TTT, Hunts Command Respect, and out of 75.25" TTT, Awesome Strawberry. Add the genetics of 73"+ TTT, Awesome Viagra, 74.875" TTT, Awesome Rose, Hashbrown, the great 85"+ TTT, Starlight, Delta Rosebud, Delta Diamond, Doherty 698, Phenomenon, Roundup, on and on and you have a stacked pedigree on top and bottom of the best producers in the industry. Berry is Millennium Futurity eligible as will be all of her offspring.
Nickname:
Sittin Berry
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Terry and Sherri Adcock
Breeder:
Craft Ranch
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
16
Reg #1:
260640(ET)
Reg #2:
CTI289119*
Twin:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceTS Lone Star 22/501/24/201804/16/2018  
      
      
      

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip63.000005/17/2018  
Total Horn87.125009/21/2016